ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALLY - IMO 7703273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:SALLYAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7703273Hits:450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LOA: 71.99 / Beam: 12.83 / Draft: 4.45 / GT: 1,679 / TEU: 127 / Speed: 12.0
Year of built: 1977 / Shipyard: Sietas Schiffswerft
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Owner / operator: HANNESTAD M (Norway)
photo location: river Elbe, Germany.

more photo's: www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Angelina
IMO:7703273
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230016000
Callsign:OJPZ
Former name(s):
- Sally (Until 2012 Oct)
- Annika M (Until 2001 Apr)
- Loga (Until 1990 Apr)
- Anja (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,679 tons
Summer DWT:2,770 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNIKA M
© Bob Scott
ANGELINA
© Mariusz J.
ANJA
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!