ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA MARKELA - IMO 8811792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:SANTA MARKELAAdded:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8811792Hits:656
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : A8IB7
Gross tonnage : 38022
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Liberia
Registered owner GRAND MARKELA INC
Ship manager NEWFRONT SHIPPING SA
photo location: Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Newlead Markela
IMO:8811792
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004064
Callsign:V7UY7
Former name(s):
- Grand Markela (Until 2010 Sep)
- Santa Markela (Until 2006 Dec)
- Anemi Breeze (Until 2005 Nov)
- Universal Harmony (Until 2004 Oct)
- C.filyos (Until 2003 Sep)
- Maritime Nancy (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,022 tons
Summer DWT:71,749 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRAND MARKELA
© har
GRAND MARKELA
© har
GRAND MARKELA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!