ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSA DELMAS - IMO 8315205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ROSA DELMASAdded:Sep 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8315205Hits:890
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO 8315205
Built by Nippon Kokkan, Tsu, Japan.
ROSA TUCANO - Wilh. Wilhelmsen (1985-1993)
CALAPOGGIO - Eggert & Amsinck (1993-1995)
ROSA TUCANO - Eggert & Amsinck (1995-1996)
ROSA TUCANO - Peter Döhle, Liberia (1996-1998)
ROSA DELMAS - Cromwell Mar, Ltd, Liberia (1998- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ram
IMO:8315205
Former name(s):
- Rosa Delmas (Until 2013 Sep)
- Rosa Tucano (Until 1998 Nov)
- Calapoggio (Until 1995 May)
- Rosa Tucano (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,951 tons
Summer DWT:27,577 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSA DELMAS
© har
ROSA DELMAS
© har
Rosa Tucano
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!