ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM NILGAI - IMO 9238789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CMA CGM NILGAIAdded:Dec 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238789Hits:417
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Nilgai leaving Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (06-05-2007).
imo: 9238789
build: 2003
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
CMA CGM Nil Nilgai
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.new York
IMO:9238789
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016940
Callsign:A8CF3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Nilgai (Until 2011 Aug 18)
- Anl Pacific (Until 2004 Aug)
- Cma Cgm New York (Until 2003 Jul 17)
- E.r.new York (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,843 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’28.61” N, 104°4’11.03” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 132° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Opl
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
10:00:14 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 10:00:14 UTCSin Opl
2018 July 8th, 21:30:38 UTCShanghai
2018 July 8th, 21:30:13 UTCSin Pjsb
2018 July 5th, 23:00:14 UTCJakarta
2018 June 27th, 22:00:59 UTCShantou
2018 May 8th, 21:00:47 UTCHongkong
2018 March 2nd, 12:20:39 UTCCn Sha
2017 December 23rd, 03:00:48 UTCCn Sha
2017 December 20th, 13:00:25 UTCCn Lyg
2017 December 12th, 00:00:30 UTCSha Anchorage
More Of This Ship
Cuckoo Hunter
© Hannes van Rijn
Cuckoo Hunter
© Hannes van Rijn
CUCKOO HUNTER
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!