ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWL CARIBBEAN - IMO 9395020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:EWL CARIBBEANAdded:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9395020Hits:772
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 6th May 2005
Call Sign : C4QP2
Gross tonnage : 15375
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Cyprus
Registered owner:KAROUMA SHIPPING CO LTD CYPRUS
Vessel Identification
Name:Medocean
IMO:9395020
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305208000
Callsign:V2DG7
Former name(s):
- Apl Managua (Until 2014 Aug 23)
- Ewl Caribbean (Until 2007 Oct 30)
- Medocean (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,375 tons
Summer DWT:18,291 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°27’25.25” N, 73°50’24.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 124° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Halifax
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
16 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 11:00:30 UTCMiami
2018 August 7th, 06:00:14 UTCHalifax
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:45 UTCMiami
2018 July 19th, 17:00:06 UTCMami
2018 June 7th, 06:00:44 UTCUsmia
2018 February 10th, 08:00:06 UTCWillemstad
2018 February 2nd, 22:30:15 UTCBerth 15
2018 February 2nd, 22:30:12 UTCBerth 14
2018 January 29th, 09:15:25 UTCUs Pef
2018 January 22nd, 01:00:37 UTCGt Stc
More Of This Ship
AS FELICIA
© foggy
AS FELICIA
© Cees Bustraan
AS FELICIA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!