ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATJA - IMO 9105906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:KATJAAdded:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9105906Hits:527
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
LUNDQVST SHIPPING MANAGING THIS LADY UNDER BAHAMAS FLAGG AND HER C/S C6NFS ALSO 52067 GRT 30059 NRT 97220 DWT SUMITOMO 1995 BUILT SEEN UNDE CLOUDLY ISTANBUL 07.05.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonita Queen
IMO:9105906
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341602000
Callsign:V4QZ2
Former name(s):
- Kamila (Until 2015 Apr)
- Katja (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:52,067 tons
Summer DWT:97,220 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°32’10.12” N, 65°13’55.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 301° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Fjae
Arrival:22nd May 2018
10:00:58 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 20th, 06:00:10 UTCTg Pelepas
2017 December 3rd, 02:00:56 UTCSng Pwbg A
2017 October 16th, 15:30:47 UTCSingapore
2017 June 16th, 12:00:19 UTCFujairah
2017 May 30th, 20:00:20 UTCTanjung Pelapas
2017 February 12th, 17:00:34 UTCSingapore
2016 April 9th, 20:01:20 UTCTanjung Pelapas
2016 March 31st, 14:00:33 UTCS Pore Pebg B
2015 May 31st, 05:00:54 UTCSingapore Opl
2013 October 21st, 11:00:19 UTCFujairah
More Of This Ship
KATJA
© Michael Schindler
KATJA
© Michael Schindler
KATJA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!