ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEYNEP KIRAN - IMO 9015577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ZEYNEP KIRANAdded:Aug 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015577Hits:1,057
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Upstream river Weser bound for Bremen. Later the vessel was arrested by the authorities. Don't know the reason.
Date: 19.04.2007.

Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeynep Kiran
IMO:9015577
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000642
Callsign:TCZK
Former name(s):
- Beclan (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,934 tons
Summer DWT:29,330 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’51.78” N, 25°52’34.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 1° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
03:00:48 UTC
Last update:
8 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 03:00:48 UTCIskenderun
2018 July 24th, 03:00:43 UTCYuzhny
2018 July 18th, 15:00:52 UTCDarica
2018 June 25th, 08:00:07 UTCIskenderun
2018 June 15th, 08:00:01 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 5th, 15:30:36 UTCYuzhny
2018 April 26th, 08:00:37 UTCKdz.eregli
2018 April 18th, 08:00:30 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 9th, 09:30:33 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 26th, 08:00:54 UTCIzmit
More Of This Ship
Zeynep Kiran
© foggy
Zeynep Kiran
© foggy
Zeynep Kiran
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!