ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VALLETTA - IMO 9242637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:MAERSK VALLETTAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9242637Hits:714
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Kotka, Finland on 07/05/2007. IMO: 9242637 Call Sign: ZDEZ7 Planned as AMADEUS I
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Valour
IMO:9242637
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005466
Callsign:V7EG8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Valletta (Until 2014 Feb)
- Amadeus I (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,189 tons
Summer DWT:22,300 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’11.87” N, 2°39’42.65” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 333° (202°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 12:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 8th, 18:00:04 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 8th, 11:30:40 UTCGdynia
2018 September 7th, 07:30:34 UTCGdynia
2018 September 4th, 19:30:00 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 3rd, 00:59:00 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 31st, 23:59:39 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 6th, 14:30:38 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 4th, 17:30:43 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 July 30th, 01:30:40 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
Bomar Valour
© fabianv
BOMAR VALOUR
© Marcus-S
BOMAR VALOUR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on May 08, 2007 16:34 (11 years ago)
It´s great you like them. Agree these vessels look very very nice!
Pekka Laakso on May 08, 2007 16:33 (11 years ago)
Thanks, Frank! Very easy to take nice pics in great weather. :pint:
Frank Behrends on May 08, 2007 15:16 (11 years ago)
Great catch, Pekka 8-)
thank you for posting this
wonderful picture
regards Frank
2nd-mate on May 08, 2007 07:17 (11 years ago)
Hi Pekka,

great picture of this nice looking container ship!

regards

2nd-mate
Pekka Laakso on May 08, 2007 01:09 (11 years ago)
Thanks, I´m happy you like it.
ROMARIN on May 07, 2007 21:24 (11 years ago)
very good photo,pekka
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!