ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARWICKSHIRE - IMO 6717784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bunts [View profile]Title:WARWICKSHIREAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6717784Hits:1,348
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Dragon Hill
IMO:6717784
Former name(s):
- Sea Dragon (Until 1984)
- Arya Bod (Until 1974)
- Warwickshire (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,682 tons
Summer DWT:15,924 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FURAMA
© Chris Howell
WARWICKSHIRE
© Chris Howell
WARWICKSHIRE
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on May 12, 2007 20:37 (11 years ago)
Very nice photo.

Regards - Milko Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!