ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astra Sea - IMO 7720087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Astra SeaAdded:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:7720087Hits:608
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Vigo (Spain).
Vessel Identification
Name:Senja Fjord
IMO:7720087
Former name(s):
- Bulk Trader (Until 2010 Apr)
- Astra Sea (Until 2008 Sep)
- Saint Pierre (Until 1998 Jan)
- Antilles (Until 1990 Jul)
- Sapele (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,475 tons
Summer DWT:11,587 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saint Pierre
© simonwp
Antilles
© sailoretel
Antilles
© sailoretel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on May 08, 2007 06:33 (11 years ago)
Polish built B430-7/11 type,IMO 7720087.
1980 SAPELE
1986 ANTILLES
1990 SAINT PIERRE
1998 ASTRA SEA,Cyprus
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!