ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO STORM - IMO 9244180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:EURO STORMAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244180Hits:417
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Liberia flag Euro Storm, 2001, gt. 6191, outbound river Elbe on 5.9.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Elbe
IMO:9244180
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209724000
Callsign:5BQU3
Former name(s):
- Euro Storm (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,992 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°15’48.24” N, 14°15’47.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 224° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Sevilla
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
14:00:02 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 15:30:55 UTCArrecife
2018 August 24th, 14:00:05 UTCSevilla
2018 August 21st, 17:30:28 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 17th, 21:30:27 UTCSevilla
2018 August 14th, 18:00:37 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 14th, 05:00:26 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 11th, 05:00:12 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 10th, 14:00:49 UTCSevilla
2018 August 7th, 18:00:15 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 4th, 16:30:53 UTCEs Sct
More Of This Ship
CONMAR ELBE
© jens smit
CONMAR ELBE
© jens smit
CONMAR ELBE
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!