ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Senya - IMO 7306702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:SenyaAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7306702Hits:696
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
loading at Ipswich 16-03-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Joy K
IMO:7306702
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005023
Callsign:9LD2323
Former name(s):
- Senya (Until 2011 Feb)
- Lutz Schroder (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,202 tons
Summer DWT:7,470 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°8’37.33” N, 33°57’44.41” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 236° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Famagusta
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 06:00:10 UTCFamagusta
2017 March 12th, 04:00:10 UTCNikolaev
2017 February 24th, 13:00:54 UTCIzmir
2017 February 3rd, 18:00:56 UTCMariupol
2015 October 7th, 09:00:22 UTCMisratah
2015 June 29th, 20:00:50 UTCAntalya
2015 June 19th, 03:00:55 UTCTuzla
2015 June 19th, 00:30:12 UTCConstanta
2015 June 4th, 19:00:54 UTCTripoli
2014 August 4th, 23:00:06 UTCTubruq
More Of This Ship
SENYA
© miraflores
SENYA
© miraflores
SENYA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!