ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

olympic merit - IMO 8315217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:olympic meritAdded:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8315217Hits:488
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
OLYMPIC MERIT is approaching lock 3. she`s heading upbound in the welland canal.
registered owner: pennine ene
ship manager: olympic shipping
imo 8315217/call sign SVEX
gross tonnage 17879
built in 1985
date: may 4, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ak Abba
IMO:8315217
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353352000
Callsign:3EZA8
Former name(s):
- Olympic Merit (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,611 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Olympic Merit
© simonwp
Olympic Merit
© simonwp
AK Abba
© Immi001
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!