ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINEGLEN - IMO 8409331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:PINEGLENAdded:Sep 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:8409331Hits:355
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
PINEGLEN is tied up by the old guard gate in thorold. she`ll be waiting for a few hours due to some problems with the gates at lock 8 in port colborne.
registered owner:canada steamship lines
ship manager: v. ships canada
imo 8409331/call sign VOGX
gross tonnage 20370
built in 1985
date: may 5, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Pineglen
IMO:8409331
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001839
Callsign:VOGX
Former name(s):
- Paterson (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,370 tons
Summer DWT:32,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLEN
© René Beauchamp
PINEGLEN
© Christian Krajewski
Pineglen
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!