ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN CORAL - IMO 9011973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:FEHN CORALAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9011973Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
april 2007.ferrol.spain
Vessel Identification
Name:Friendship S
IMO:9011973
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375494000
Callsign:J8B5036
Former name(s):
- Fehn Coral (Until 2014 Apr)
- Aqua (Until 2006 Dec)
- Jaguar (Until 2006 Aug)
- Vera (Until 1997 Feb 04)
- Vera Rambow (Until 1996 Jul 29)
- Vera (Until 1996 Jan)
- Vera Rambow (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,574 tons
Summer DWT:2,391 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°24’45.6” N, 10°1’12.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 169° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes / Pt
Arrival:21st May 2018
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
22 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 08:00:34 UTCBgboj
2018 May 21st, 12:00:33 UTCLeixoes / Pt
2018 April 8th, 15:30:47 UTCMilazzo
2018 March 31st, 08:00:01 UTCValletta
2018 March 10th, 07:00:07 UTCGreat Yarmouth U.k
2018 March 5th, 07:00:32 UTCImmingham U.k
2018 January 31st, 23:00:33 UTCDz Bja
2018 January 28th, 18:00:50 UTCDz Orn
2018 January 22nd, 22:00:16 UTCIt Goa
2018 January 20th, 12:00:19 UTCIt Svn
More Of This Ship
Friendship S
© Juanfra Monzón
FRIENDSHIP S
© Aleksi Lindström
FRIENDSHIP S
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!