ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN FAST - IMO 9128544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:GREEN FASTAdded:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9128544Hits:405
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Marin (Spain).
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Fast
IMO:9128544
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236294000
Callsign:ZDHA9
Former name(s):
- Zim Venezuela V (Until 2006 May)
- Green Fast (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Zim Venezuela V (Until 2006 Apr 12)
- Nenufar Atlantico (Until 2002 Oct)
- Pan Tau (Until 1998 May 06)
- Medfeeder Malta (Until 1998 Apr)
- Pan Tau (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,522 tons
Summer DWT:7,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°6’39.37” N, 80°4’35.35” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 269° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Port Everglades
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
23:00:04 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 19:30:20 UTCCristobal
2018 August 21st, 19:00:20 UTCPort Everglades
2018 July 30th, 12:00:01 UTCCristobal
2018 July 24th, 14:30:18 UTCPort Everglades
2018 July 15th, 06:00:06 UTCGuayaquil
2018 July 1st, 20:40:06 UTCCristobal
2018 June 24th, 18:45:52 UTCPort Everglades
2018 June 4th, 12:00:27 UTCCristobal
2018 May 7th, 10:00:05 UTCCristobal
2018 April 29th, 19:00:04 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
GREEN FAST
© CHARRAN
Green Fast
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Green Fast
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!