ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Onego Voyager - IMO 8801606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Onego VoyagerAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8801606Hits:495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Vigo (Spain).
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Pioner
IMO:8801606
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273329210
Callsign:UHHD
Former name(s):
- Azuryt (Until 2013 Dec)
- Onego Voyager (Until 2008 Nov)
- Jaco Stove (Until 2003 Oct)
- Mekhanik Kurako (Until 2003 Aug)
- Solomon Chief (Until 2000 Apr)
- Capitaine Tasman (Until 1999 Jan)
- Mekhanik Kurako (Until 1997 Jan)
- Tiger Star (Until 1995 Mar)
- Mekhanik Kurako (Until 1994 Jan)
- Back Bay (Until 1994 Jan)
- Mekhanik Kurako (Until 1992 Jun)
- Printca (Until 1989 Jan)
- Capitaine Tasman (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,590 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AZURYT
© Jerzy Rakowski
AZURYT, HEKTOR & HEROS
© Mariusz J.
AZURYT, HEKTOR & HEROS
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!