ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA - IMO 9312729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:JULIAAdded:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312729Hits:647
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bulker Julia seen here down bound in the St, Lawrence Seaway's South shore canal. at Kahnawake Mohawk Territorial Lands, destination, Algeria.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ventura
IMO:9312729
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305994000
Callsign:V2GM2
Former name(s):
- Julia (Until 2013 Dec)
- Emma (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,699 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°2’44.97” N, 2°20’46.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 240° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkirk
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
14:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 16:00:01 UTCFor Order
2018 September 6th, 14:00:47 UTCSetubal
2018 August 21st, 18:00:20 UTCBirkenhead
2018 August 16th, 13:00:58 UTCBermeo
2018 August 13th, 06:00:17 UTCLa Coruna
2018 August 8th, 06:00:56 UTCLisboa
2018 August 4th, 08:30:19 UTCPt Set
2018 July 28th, 06:00:21 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 19th, 22:00:05 UTCEs Sdr
2018 July 14th, 15:00:05 UTCFr Rco
More Of This Ship
VENTURA
© seaweasel
VENTURA
© seaweasel
Ventura
© Joseph Collinson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 11, 2007 22:58 (11 years ago)
excellent kent, she appears to be aachens sister
Kent Malo on May 08, 2007 22:42 (11 years ago)
Thank you Steve and Frank, for the comments, I appreciate them.
Frank Behrends on May 08, 2007 14:48 (11 years ago)
Fantastic picture Kent, 8-)
taken in great light and angle
thanks for posting
regards Frank
Steve Geronazzo on May 08, 2007 11:25 (11 years ago)
Great picture Kent!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!