ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONGA CRYSTAL - IMO 9378321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:SONGA CRYSTALAdded:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9378321Hits:391
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Songa Crystal
Built-2006 at Samho Shipbuilding Co Grt-8485
Owner-BLYSTAD SHIPHOLDING LIBERIA
Imo-9378321 Flag-Marshall Islands Call-V7LH4
Port of Amsterdam 3 Mei 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Songa Crystal
IMO:9378321
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002745
Callsign:V7LH4
Former name(s):
- Samho Crystal (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,485 tons
Summer DWT:12,927 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’8.35” N, 103°33’58.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 336° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Pelepas
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
13:00:07 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:16 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 July 8th, 00:00:26 UTCLihir Papua Newguini
2018 March 24th, 00:01:48 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 December 23rd, 09:30:59 UTCSingapore Pwbgb
2017 November 22nd, 16:30:07 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 September 12th, 08:00:19 UTCEopl
2017 September 11th, 08:00:34 UTCSingapore Pwbgb
2017 July 7th, 13:00:44 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 July 5th, 18:00:13 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 July 4th, 18:00:07 UTCSingapore Pwbgb
More Of This Ship
SONGA CRYSTAL
© seaway7228
SONGA CRYSTAL
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
SONGA CRYSTAL
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!