ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO GRANITE - IMO 9266425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:BRO GRANITEAdded:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9266425Hits:454
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bro Granite
Built-2004 at SCHEEPSWERF FERUS SMIT Grt-4107
Owner-BRO GRANITE NETHERLANDS
Imo-9266425 Flag- Netherlands Call-PBCH
Arriving Amsterdam 4 Mei 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Thun Granite
IMO:9266425
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244734000
Callsign:PBCH
Former name(s):
- Bro Granite (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:7,559 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°20’37.8” N, 5°39’19.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 167° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
01:00:52 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 01:00:52 UTCDublin
2018 August 15th, 14:00:31 UTCWhitegate
2018 August 11th, 09:00:16 UTCPlymouth
2018 August 9th, 14:00:02 UTCWhitegate
2018 August 7th, 21:00:28 UTCBelfast
2018 August 4th, 08:00:47 UTCDublin
2018 July 31st, 18:00:01 UTCIe Whi
2018 July 29th, 18:00:38 UTCPlymouth
2018 July 27th, 09:00:58 UTCWhitegate
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:39 UTCBray Head Fo
More Of This Ship
THUN GRANITE
© Aleksi Lindström
THUN GRANITE
© Aleksi Lindström
THUN GRANITE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!