ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO JUPITER - IMO 9310733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:SANKO JUPITERAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9310733Hits:1,242
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
In Marin (Spain).
Flag: Liberia
CS: A8JP5
GT: 19833
Year: 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ansac Glory
IMO:9310733
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012976
Callsign:A8JP5
Former name(s):
- Sanko Jupiter (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,883 tons
Summer DWT:32,936 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANSAC GLORY
© tropic maritime images
SANKO JUPITER
© 3SX
SANKO JUPITER
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,242 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!