ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMANDA - IMO 9312688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:AMANDAAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312688Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Upbound at Sarnia, Ontario - Canada on 8/12/06

GT: 3870
Flag: Netherlands Antilles
Built: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia
IMO:9312688
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304053000
Callsign:V2GQ8
Former name(s):
- Amanda Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,750 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’34.69” N, 9°58’13.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 20° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
05:00:30 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:29 UTCAvedore
2018 September 7th, 17:00:46 UTCRukgd
2018 September 4th, 17:00:48 UTCPlszz
2018 August 25th, 12:00:58 UTCFigueira
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:58 UTCBarreiro
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:51 UTCSetubal
2018 August 9th, 16:00:34 UTCRu_led
2018 August 2nd, 21:30:31 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 29th, 19:00:44 UTCRu_kgd
2018 July 26th, 08:00:33 UTCTau
More Of This Ship
Amber Sky
© Willem Oldenburg
Amber Sky
© Willem Oldenburg
AMBER SKY
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nate on May 08, 2007 00:00 (11 years ago)
very nice photo you have here, love the color of the water.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!