ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZAGORA - IMO 9111486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:ZAGORAAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9111486Hits:567
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Valencia (Spain).
Flag: Morocco
CS: CNA 2550
GT: 10795
Year of build: 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Zagora
IMO:9111486
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215163000
Callsign:9HA2662
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Belem (Until 2004 May)
- Hasselwerder (Until 2002 Apr)
- Cmbt Oceania (Until 2000 Aug)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,795 tons
Summer DWT:14,100 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°40’30.12” N, 13°42’8.22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 337° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Trist
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
05:00:20 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 03:30:37 UTCIttrs
2018 August 7th, 05:00:20 UTCTrist
2018 August 6th, 14:12:02 UTCTrgem
2018 August 2nd, 14:12:01 UTCIttrs
2018 August 1st, 00:01:54 UTCItvnc
2018 July 30th, 20:00:43 UTCItran
2018 July 30th, 03:00:25 UTCSikop
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:02 UTCTrgem
2018 July 18th, 12:30:18 UTCItvce
2018 July 16th, 19:30:27 UTCIttrs
More Of This Ship
Zagora
© Wil Weijsters
ZAGORA
© Tomasello Letterio
ZAGORA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!