ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTILLO DE CATOIRA - IMO 9300362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:CASTILLO DE CATOIRAAdded:May 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9300362Hits:536
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship CASTILLO DE CATOIRA retiring west port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Thursday may 3,2007.

Call Sign : C6VI6
Gross tonnage : 89659
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Bahamas.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Castillo De Catoira
IMO:9300362
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308659000
Callsign:C6VI6
Former name(s):
- Hebei Phoenix (Until 2006 Mar)
- Katerina M (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,659 tons
Summer DWT:173,587 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASTILLO DE CATOIRA
© Michael Schindler
CASTILLO DE CATOIRA
© prieto
CASTILLO DE CATOIRA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!