ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maldive Enterprise - IMO 8225395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Maldive EnterpriseAdded:May 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8225395Hits:850
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Vigo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maldive Enterprise
IMO:8225395
Former name(s):
- Pantelis K (Until 2006 Apr)
- Nirint Traveller (Until 2003 Nov)
- Pantelis K (Until 1999 Aug)
- Deco Oldenburg (Until 1996)
- Pantelis K (Until 1995 Nov)
- Santa Fe De Bogota (Until 1995 Jul)
- Pantelis K (Until 1994 Nov)
- Bimantara Satu (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,080 tons
Summer DWT:12,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DECO OLDENBURG
© Patrick Hill
DECO OLDENBURG
© Patrick Hill
MALDIVE ENTERPRISE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on May 08, 2007 06:23 (11 years ago)
East German built Neptun-421 type yn 442,IMO 8225395.
1982 MERKUR BEACH
1994 PANTELIS K
1994 SANTA FE DE BOGOTA
1995 PANTELIS K
1995 DECO OLDENBURG
1996 PANTELIS K
1999 NIRINT TRAVELLER
2003 PANTELIS K
2006 MALDIVE ENTERPRISE
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!