ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAI HUA - IMO 8315231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:JAI HUAAdded:May 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8315231Hits:536
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Jai Hua. Seen here in New York, USA. May, 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ks Pioneer
IMO:8315231
Former name(s):
- Jia Hua (Until 2010 May)
- Bao Chang Men (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sea Swan (Until 2004 Dec)
- Kapetan Trader (Until 1994)
- R.p.nisshin Trader (Until 1989)
- Nisshin Trader (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,614 tons
Summer DWT:42,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KS PIONEER
© Geir Vinnes
KS PIONEER
© Geir Vinnes
KS PIONEER
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nate on May 08, 2007 05:48 (11 years ago)
nice ship, she is actually Jia Hua.
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=385917

That blue crane/barge used to load and unload ships here in Providence until Weeks Marine took over.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!