ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEISSHORN - IMO 9126974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:WEISSHORNAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9126974Hits:800
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Weisshorn. Seen here in New York, USA. May, 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Weisshorn
IMO:9126974
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010697
Callsign:V2ER
Former name(s):
- Msc Ghana (Until 2004 Feb 11)
- Weisshorn (Until 2002 Feb)
- Dal East London (Until 2001 Aug 13)
- Weisshorn (Until 2000 Oct 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mauritius (Until 1999 Aug 10)
- Weisshorn (Until 1998 Oct 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,029 tons
Summer DWT:14,643 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°7’57.83” N, 80°4’23.24” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 65° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef Anchorage
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
05:00:27 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 05:00:27 UTCUspef Anchorage
2018 August 14th, 22:00:12 UTCUspef
2018 August 7th, 12:00:56 UTCCrlio
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:25 UTCUspef
2018 August 1st, 20:00:08 UTCUsjax
2018 July 31st, 17:00:10 UTCUspef
2018 July 26th, 19:00:11 UTCCrlio
2018 July 25th, 15:00:20 UTCPamit
2018 July 24th, 14:00:43 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 July 20th, 14:00:09 UTCUspef
More Of This Ship
Weisshorn
© DDGHANSA
Weisshorn
© Wil Weijsters
Weisshorn
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on May 08, 2007 07:44 (11 years ago)
Hi Tom, top picture and view,regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!