ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILBEK - IMO 9313199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:EILBEKAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9313199Hits:476
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
photo kiel canal 07.05.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilbek
IMO:9313199
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091997
Callsign:A8VH2
Former name(s):
- Cast Prosperity (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Eilbek (Until 2005 Feb 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’43.09” N, 9°55’23.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 358° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
00:00:38 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 13:00:53 UTCFirau
2018 September 8th, 19:00:34 UTCEemuu
2018 September 5th, 20:30:08 UTCDeham
2018 September 3rd, 21:20:52 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:27 UTCDebrv
2018 August 30th, 11:45:15 UTCFiktk
2018 August 21st, 04:00:46 UTCFirau
2018 August 19th, 12:00:42 UTCEemuu Via Nok
2018 August 16th, 22:00:42 UTCDeham
2018 August 15th, 05:00:29 UTCDebrv Via Nok
More Of This Ship
BALTIC TERN
© Darren Round
BALTIC TERN
© Darren Round
BALTIC TERN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
TLPlanner on May 14, 2007 10:14 (11 years ago)
8-) :-o !

Real great shot of our good lady!

Due to the angle and height of Your shots it seems as if you are a pilot or helmsman on the kiel canal!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!