ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Al Burgan - IMO 7400687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Gas Al BurganAdded:May 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:7400687Hits:1,156
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
GAS AL BURGAS. Ex: Gas King. Build: 1979. 47,471 dwt, 42,904 grt. Owners: Kuwait Oil Tanker Co. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 21.04.2007 at Dubai anchorage waiting for (demolition) sale
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Al Burgan
IMO:7400687
Former name(s):
- Gas King (Until 1989)
- Gas Al Burgan (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,904 tons
Summer DWT:48,233 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gas Al Burgan
© Reinier Meuleman
Gas Al Burgan
© Reinier Meuleman
Gas Al Burgan
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 13, 2007 16:02 (11 years ago)
It's nice to have you back in Holand Reinier. I hope you have a good time over here.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Reinier Meuleman on May 13, 2007 15:55 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie Anne

Thanks again your compliments. I am now again in Rotterdam untill wednesday and took some pictures at Hoek van Holland as usual. You wwill see them later, but Dubai is a better spot re sun

Regards

Reinier
Marie-Anne on May 08, 2007 17:51 (11 years ago)
What a beauty Reinier!!
My compliments for this great serie!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!