ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havblik - IMO 7002318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:HavblikAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7002318Hits:2,645
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
m.v."Havblik"
Call Sign : LEVM3
Gross tonnage : 839
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1969
Flag : Norway International Ship Register-Bergen
Registered owner:HELCO II NORWAY
Ship manager:BSHIP MANAGEMENT 197, Strandgaten, Bergen NORWAY

Spot:08-05-2007 Inbound Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Havblik
IMO:7002318
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258392000
Callsign:LEVM3
Former name(s):
- Linito (Until 2000 Mar)
- Aastun (Until 1995)
- Tromsbulk (Until 1991 Nov)
- Aasland (Until 1985)
- Venlo (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:839 tons
Summer DWT:925 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°0’34.35” N, 7°58’23.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Haddal
Arrival:29th May 2018
21:00:44 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 29th, 21:00:44 UTCHaddal
2018 May 25th, 17:30:09 UTCSundalsora
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:23 UTCSykkulven
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:36 UTCBingsa
2018 May 16th, 00:45:52 UTCHaroysund
2018 May 14th, 22:30:50 UTCBingsa
2018 May 10th, 17:00:51 UTCSundalsora
2018 March 20th, 21:30:11 UTCBingsa
2018 March 20th, 21:30:03 UTCBingsa
2018 March 19th, 13:00:40 UTCStandal
More Of This Ship
TORNES
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
TORNES
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAVBLIK
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!