ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHOUWENBANK - IMO 9163647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:SCHOUWENBANKAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163647Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ex.ISABELLA
LOA:89.80 / Beam:13.60 / Draft:5.69 / GT:2,774 / Speed:13.0 / TEU:211
Year of build:1998 / Shipyard:Bodewes Volharding
Flag:Netherlands
Ship owner:SCHOUWENBANK (Netherlands)
Ship manager:WAGENBORG SHIPPING BV (Netherlands)
place of photo:Kiel Canal (Germany),11/09/2006

more photo's: www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Marc
IMO:9163647
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304001000
Callsign:V2GM8
Former name(s):
- Inge (Until 2015 Feb)
- Schouwenbank (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°35’0.74” N, 3°55’1.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 240° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Setubal
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 12:00:40 UTCSetubal
2018 July 12th, 23:50:21 UTCKiel
2018 July 9th, 10:00:46 UTCBeverwijk
2018 July 1st, 10:00:05 UTCEllesmere
2018 June 27th, 04:00:36 UTCGijon
2018 June 20th, 11:00:23 UTCHamburg
2018 June 16th, 19:00:34 UTCTilbury
2018 June 6th, 06:00:15 UTCHalmstad
2018 May 29th, 00:01:12 UTCLa Coruna
2018 May 22nd, 17:00:44 UTCWillebroek
More Of This Ship
Marc
© Robbie Cox
Marc
© Robbie Cox
Marc
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Nov 21, 2007 02:24 (10 years ago)
Nice picture and great colors!
Regards,
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!