ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBERBORG - IMO 9321392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HUMBERBORGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9321392Hits:438
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch vessel entering Flushing Roads from Northsea.
2007-05-01
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasfjord
IMO:9321392
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236656000
Callsign:ZDPA5
Former name(s):
- Humberborg (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,053 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’10.76” N, 0°18’36.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 84° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:26 UTCPort Talbot
2018 September 12th, 01:00:23 UTCDublin
2018 September 9th, 03:00:49 UTCGlensanda
2018 September 6th, 20:00:08 UTCCork
2018 September 5th, 13:00:51 UTCKilroot
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:40 UTCGlasgow
2018 August 28th, 06:00:53 UTCGijon
2018 August 21st, 06:00:47 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 20th, 05:00:03 UTCPurfleet
2018 August 10th, 16:00:10 UTCCorcubion
More Of This Ship
Aasfjord
© Robbie Cox
Aasfjord
© Trygve Eriksen
Aasfjord
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on May 08, 2007 16:56 (11 years ago)
A real brilliant, sunny photo! In these days you also can see her sister HUDSONBORG again, on the way from here to flushing. And vice versa, this HUMBERBORG is expected to arrive here this week. :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!