ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KADRI - IMO 9114725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:KADRIAdded:Dec 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114725Hits:398
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Sardijngeulchannel near Flusing(Holland)
2005-05-01
Vessel Identification
Name:Kadri
IMO:9114725
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256341000
Callsign:9HRQ8
Former name(s):
- Flinterdam (Until 2006 Oct)
- Flinterzijl (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,117 tons
Summer DWT:4,506 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’41.06” N, 12°54’6.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 98° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Stockvik
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:32 UTCStockvik
2018 July 10th, 22:00:56 UTCGhent
2018 July 8th, 22:30:05 UTCZwijndrecht
2018 June 26th, 23:00:21 UTCSvendborg
2018 June 24th, 04:00:05 UTCVordingborg
2018 June 18th, 12:30:14 UTCViborg
2018 June 13th, 02:00:18 UTCFlushing
2018 May 18th, 18:00:16 UTCRiga
2018 May 14th, 11:30:25 UTCPlszz
2018 May 9th, 20:00:05 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
KADRI
© vazee
KADRI
© B.Clark
KADRI
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!