ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACX IYO - IMO 8400969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:ACX IYOAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8400969Hits:1,419
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8400969
Call Sign : HPLE
Gross tonnage : 5914
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : ORIENT INTL HOLDING SHANGHAI
Seen at Singapore strait 16.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mutiara
IMO:8400969
Former name(s):
- Pdz Mutiara (Until 2013 Feb)
- Xin Hai Yuan (Until 2010 Dec)
- Acx Iyo (Until 2008 Apr)
- Young Star (Until 2003 Jan)
- Petrova (Until 2001 Mar)
- Fremantle Bridge (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,914 tons
Summer DWT:8,616 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACX IYO
© Bruno Boissonneault
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!