ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON MINER - IMO 9340714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:IRON MINERAdded:May 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9340714Hits:512
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel anchored in "Wielingen South"-anchorage(= deepest part of flushingRoads) ; waiting the high tide for proceeding upriver.On top of #3 hatch you see the watertower of the town of Oostburg(Holland)
2007-05-01
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Angie
IMO:9340714
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002644
Callsign:V7KL7
Former name(s):
- Iron Miner (Until 2014 Oct)
- Mineral Temse (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:91,373 tons
Summer DWT:177,932 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:14.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°37’27.3” N, 31°1’30.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 256° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Yuzhny
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
13 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 10:00:54 UTCCape Charles Anch
2018 August 30th, 06:00:59 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 27th, 14:00:15 UTCCurtis Bay
2018 August 21st, 13:00:28 UTCNorfolk
2018 July 26th, 12:00:12 UTCIcdas 1
2018 June 26th, 12:00:48 UTCPto. Bolivar
2018 June 26th, 12:00:15 UTCPto. Bolivar
2018 June 26th, 12:00:15 UTCPto. Bolivar
2018 June 26th, 12:00:14 UTCPto. B
2018 June 26th, 12:00:13 UTCPto. Bleans
More Of This Ship
STAR ANGIE
© tropic maritime images
STAR ANGIE
© tropic maritime images
Iron Miner
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!