ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hekabe - IMO 7411076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:HekabeAdded:May 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:7411076Hits:651
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Hekabe.
Type.LPG carrier.
Build.1977.Thyssen Nordseewerke.Germany(459)
Ow.BW Gas.
Callsign.LAPD5.
GT.34572 NT.10371 DWT.41683
LOA.219.51m BR.28.50m DR.11.79m
MAN K6SZ90/160. 19924BHP.Speed.16.75kn.
4 cargotanks.Liq.54226m3.
Port of reg.Oslo.
Flag.Norway(NIS)
Ex.Garinda.1986.
Bunkering at Algas anchorage 7 March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hekabe
IMO:7411076
Former name(s):
- Garinda (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,572 tons
Summer DWT:43,386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hekabe
© Adrian Ford
Hekabe
© Adrian Ford
HEKABE
© desmoquattro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tore Lundgren on May 11, 2007 06:17 (11 years ago)
Super close - up! Letīs swop jobs, Knut. Iīll be glad to manage your cargo tanks while you keep me office clean. Deal?
Hilsen Tore.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!