ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMALAND - IMO 9322542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:SMALANDAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9322542Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : C4FA2
Gross tonnage : 7852
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Cyprus
Registered owner JORK NAVIGATION CO LTD
Ship manager BECKER B
photo location: Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Ranger
IMO:9322542
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209696000
Callsign:C4FA2
Former name(s):
- Eucon Progress (Until 2009 Jan 14)
- Jork Ranger (Until 2008 Jan 16)
- Smaland (Until 2007 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,288 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’56.12” N, 8°52’32.97” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 116° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:14 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 21st, 02:00:16 UTCSetubal
2018 June 17th, 01:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 16th, 06:00:33 UTCDunkerque
2018 June 15th, 06:30:09 UTCTilbury-ne Spit
2018 June 12th, 09:00:11 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 11th, 06:00:50 UTCSetubal
2018 June 7th, 06:30:21 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 25th, 16:00:32 UTCTilbury-ne Spit
2018 May 20th, 06:00:46 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
Ranger
© Robbie Cox
RANGER
© Henk Jungerius
RANGER
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on May 08, 2007 18:06 (11 years ago)
Excellent photo of the feeder I never managed to spot properly.
Steve Geronazzo on May 08, 2007 11:26 (11 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for sharing.

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!