ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMARAGDEN - IMO 8917716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:SMARAGDENAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8917716Hits:518
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : OJDB
Gross tonnage : 3828
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Finland
Ship manager RETTIG GROUP LTD BORE
photo location: Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Aziza
IMO:8917716
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312310000
Callsign:V3UL
Former name(s):
- Soave (Until 2014 Dec)
- Smaragden (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,452 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°18’34.28” N, 14°25’16.33” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 327° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Bakar
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
21:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Yahya Junior
© Dragec
Smaragden
© simonwp
Yahya Junior
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on May 08, 2007 11:25 (11 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for sharing.

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!