ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINONA - IMO 9255622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:WINONAAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9255622Hits:434
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
WINONA as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on May 7, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucina
IMO:9255622
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306051000
Callsign:PJNG
Former name(s):
- Winona (Until 2014 Oct)
- Vermontborg (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,361 tons
Summer DWT:9,857 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’33.6” N, 4°37’13.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 281° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Nldor
Arrival:27th Aug 2018
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 5th, 12:00:13 UTCMajfl
2018 July 15th, 20:00:44 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 6th, 18:00:07 UTCAlicante
2018 June 18th, 06:00:25 UTCRauma
2018 June 13th, 03:00:14 UTCAarhus
2018 May 16th, 13:00:04 UTCHarraholmen
2018 May 14th, 13:00:46 UTCOrder
2018 May 11th, 08:00:50 UTCMuuga
2018 May 4th, 12:00:09 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
LUCINA
© LUC BARRY
Lucina
© babür halulu
Lucina
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!