ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAS JAWA - IMO 8904056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:GAS JAWAAdded:May 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8904056Hits:1,202
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO number : 8904056
Call Sign : YHJV
Gross tonnage : 3484
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : GBLT SHIPMANAGEMENT PTE LTD
Seen at Singapore strait on 16.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Jawa
IMO:8904056
Former name(s):
- Putri Ayu (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,484 tons
Summer DWT:3,765 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAS JAWA
© Ivan Meshkov
GAS JAWA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!