ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amstelbrink - IMO 7005255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:AmstelbrinkAdded:Jun 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7005255Hits:1,586
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Amsterdam 29/8/82

IMO Added 7005255 - Vega T 1993 bu Chittagong 7-98
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega T
IMO:7005255
Former name(s):
- Mar Pacifico (Until 1993 Apr)
- Amstelbrink (Until 1983)
- Hollands Brink (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,664 tons
Summer DWT:27,213 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOLLANDS BRINK
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!