ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL FIDELITY - IMO 8407319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Warwick Somerville [View profile]Title:OOCL FIDELITYAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8407319Hits:455
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
12/03/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Fidelity
IMO:8407319
Former name(s):
- Brooklyn Bridge (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,980 tons
Summer DWT:40,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL FIDELITY
© Ivan Meshkov
OOCL FIDELITY
© Ivan Meshkov
BROOKLYN BRIDGE
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!