ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI OPAL - IMO 8705448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Warwick Somerville [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI OPALAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8705448Hits:947
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
12/03/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinotrans Kaohsiung
IMO:8705448
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Opal (Until 2007 Jun)
- Shanghai Express (Until 2004 May)
- Sea Falcon (Until 1994 May)
- Thuringen (Until 1994 Feb)
- Walter Ulbricht (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,342 tons
Summer DWT:19,710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI OPAL
© Leo Johannes
SINOTRANS KAOHSIUNG
© Ivan Meshkov
SINOTRANS KAOHSIUNG
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!