ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anangel Hope - IMO 7378937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Anangel HopeAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7378937Hits:919
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Long before the Angelicoussis Family got into big tankers and LNG carriers, they had an impressive fleet of IHI Freedom and Fortune types. This one, the Anangel Hope, is pictured at Rotterdam 1/5/83.

IMO Added 7378937 - In service as Hope L 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hope L
IMO:7378937
Former name(s):
- Anangel Hope (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,661 tons
Summer DWT:22,670 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anangel Hope
© simonwp
ANANGEL HOPE
© Chris Howell
ANANGEL HOPE
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Oct 04, 2007 21:52 (9 years ago)
Yes Phil, it's all coming back to me. Those were the days! Nice shot.
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!