ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOUVERNEUR - IMO 9357482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:GOUVERNEURAdded:May 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9357482Hits:701
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Vessel GOUVERNEUR on transit through Kiel-Canal from Delfzijl to Riga on the 21/04/2007.
L: 110,78 m; B: 14 m; T: max.: 6 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cathma
IMO:9357482
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306832000
Callsign:PJTL
Former name(s):
- Gouverneur (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,090 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°32’9.05” N, 22°39’6.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 254° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Nlams
Arrival:30th Nov 2020
22:00:49 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 18:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 11th, 08:00:21 UTCHamina
2018 September 11th, 08:00:04 UTCHamnna
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:57 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 21st, 12:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 14th, 10:00:56 UTCHamina
2018 August 14th, 06:00:42 UTCFiham
2018 August 7th, 10:00:11 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 31st, 12:00:58 UTCHamina
2018 July 17th, 07:00:29 UTCHamina
More Of This Ship
CATHMA
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
Cathma
© Willem Oldenburg
Cathma
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!