Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anaximenis - IMO 6811918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:AnaximenisAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Antwerp 28/8/82
Vessel Identification
Name:Pearl Of Gizan
Former name(s):
- Plover (Until 1993 Dec)
- Agios Nikolaos Ii (Until 1991 Jul)
- Zoe H (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,380 tons
Summer DWT:17,337 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!