ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Andramari - IMO 7419248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:AndramariAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7419248Hits:882
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Spanish coaster Andramari downriver at Tilbury 12/3/83
Vessel Identification
Name:Sveanord
IMO:7419248
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258908000
Callsign:LHQR
Former name(s):
- Nordnes (Until 1996 Feb)
- Finnport I (Until 1994)
- Andramari (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:834 tons
Summer DWT:1,068 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harstad
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°58’14.06” N, 17°7’37.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 235° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Grasmyr
Arrival:21st May 2018
16:00:37 UTC
Last update:
21 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 16:00:37 UTCGrasmyr
2018 May 21st, 10:00:46 UTCBjarkoy
2018 May 20th, 19:00:05 UTCTromsoe
2018 April 30th, 20:40:23 UTCHartstad
2018 April 13th, 08:30:29 UTCVannoey
2018 April 7th, 19:00:51 UTCBergneset
2018 March 29th, 09:00:10 UTCAnfinnsletten
2018 March 28th, 19:30:17 UTCBodoe
2018 March 27th, 05:00:37 UTCTomma
2018 March 26th, 20:00:20 UTCBodoe
More Of This Ship
SVEANORD
© Geir Vinnes
SVEANORD
© Geir Vinnes
Sveanord
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!