ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROLINER - IMO 7033795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sisko111 [View profile]Title:EUROLINERAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7033795Hits:2,488
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Built 1971 in Germany
gross tonnage : 30909 t
OWNED PHOTO.
Vessel Identification
Name:Right River
IMO:7033795
Former name(s):
- Bright River (Until 1995 Mar)
- Al Muharraq (Until 1993 Mar)
- Atlantic Senator (Until 1991 Jul)
- Oocl Dominance (Until 1990 Sep)
- Y.s.argosy (Until 1988)
- Oocl Britain (Until 1988)
- Ys Argosy (Until 1988)
- Oriental Governor (Until 1986)
- Euroliner (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,411 tons
Summer DWT:31,830 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL Dominance
© simonwp
ATLANTIC SENATOR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
AL MUHARRAQ
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!