ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Andrea - IMO 5009609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:AndreaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5009609Hits:907
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lowestoft 22/3/81
Vessel Identification
Name:Titi
IMO:5009609
Former name(s):
- Redeem (Until 1998)
- Andrea (Until 1993 Feb)
- Alderd L (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:370 tons
Summer DWT:483 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRIMAS
© Leo Johannes
PRIMAS
© Frits Olinga
ANDREA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 20:55 (10 years ago)
1955 Werff's,Westerbroek/274 Gearless Ship 370 IMO:5009609
ALDERT L-73, Wijnne & Barends, Groningen, Nl; Primas-78;
Andrea-, Andrea Sh & Trading Co, Puerto Cortes, Hon;
483 tdw, Brons, 162 kW, 8,5 kn

Still in service in 2005
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!