ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGLESEY TRADER - IMO 5146419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:ANGLESEY TRADERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5146419Hits:829
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Gravesend in the early morning mist of 27/3/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Philomena
IMO:5146419
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677058200
Callsign:5IM682
Former name(s):
- Fortuna (Until 2014)
- Fortuna Bay I (Until 2009 Oct)
- Fortuna Bay (Until 2000 Mar)
- Patricia I (Until 1993 Feb)
- Anglesey Trader (Until 1992)
- Anudo (Until 1981)
- Sea Ems (Until 1979)
- Barbara J (Until 1973)
- Helena (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:376 tons
Summer DWT:590 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA EMS
© PWR
SEA EMS
© PWR
LADY PHILOMENA
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
1eyedcity on Nov 18, 2010 18:48 (6 years ago)
alshia100. You are right! The AT crossed the Atlantic but didn`t quite make it ,ran out of fuel about 50miles short.Check Lloyd`s list about that period
alshial00 on Feb 20, 2010 13:24 (7 years ago)
I am sure I saw the same 'Anglesey Trader' in Aruba, Dutch Antilles back in about 1986..I have the photo somewhere...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!